The entrepreneur category is for those investing in the United Kingdom by setting up or taking over, and being actively involved in the running of one or more businesses in the United Kingdom.
A 'business' means an enterprise as:
(i) a sole trader,
(ii) a partnership, or
(iii) a company registered in the UK

Eligibility Criteria

For your application to be successful, you must score a total of 95 points and meet all the other requirements of the Immigration Rules.

You must score:

  • 75 points for your attributes which are different depending on whether you make an initial or extension application; and
  • 10 points for English language; and
  • 10 points for available maintenance (funds)

Extension Of Stay As Tier 1 Entrepreneur

If you are already in the UK under Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa, you can apply for extension of your stay in the UK if you meet the criteria for extension of your stay. An application for extension of stay can only be made by post as the Home Office, UKBA do not provide any premium service (same day visa service) for extension applications under this category.If application for extension of stay as a Tier 1 Entrepreneur is successful, the leave to remain will be granted for two years.

Why Sunrise Solicitors For Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Application?

The immigration solicitors at Sunrise Solicitors are experts in dealing with application for applications for Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa. The quality of our service is self-evident from the reviews of our clients about the service provided by our immigration lawyers. You can contact us if you are seeking legal help from immigration lawyers in London in relation to your application as Tier 1 Entrepreneur and our immigration solicitors will provide you fast, friendly, reliable and professional immigration service.

If instructed to represent you regarding your Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) application, we will do the following immigration casework for you on your behalf:

  • Our immigration solicitors will take Detailed Instructions from you and advise you about the relevant immigration laws and procedures to be adopted by the Home Office, UKBA in your application for Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) category;
  • Our immigration solicitors will discuss your case in detail with you and advise you about the weaknesses and strengths of your immigration case;
  • Our immigration solicitors will advise you about the documentary evidence to be submitted in support of your application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will consider contents of the documentary evidence to be submitted in support of the application and discuss the same with you;
  • Our immigration solicitors will complete the relevant immigration form and discuss the same with you;
  • Our immigration solicitors will prepare a covering letter to introduce and support the application. In the covering letter, our immigration solicitors will explain in detail how all the relevant legal requirements for the grant of the visa have been satisfied;
  • Our immigration solicitors will liaise with the Home Office, UKBA for an expeditious decision on the application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will protect your interests while your application is pending with the Home Office and keep you informed of the progress on your immigration matter;
  • Our immigration solicitors will do all the follow up work until decision is reached on your application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will advise you about the implications of the Home Office decision on your application.

Our Fee For Tier 1 Entrepreneur Application

  • We will charge you a fee from £2,000 + VAT for our professional immigration services in relation to your Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) application. The agreed fee will depend on the complexity of the matter and the casework involved in the matter.
  • If you cannot afford to pay our fee in full at the time of instructing us in relation to your matter, you can pay half of the fee at the time of instructing us and rest of the fee can be paid by monthly installments.
  • The agreed fee will cover all our work until decision by the Home Office on the application. However, it is pertinent to note that the agreed fee will not cover any disbursements to be incurred by the company on your behalf e.g. translation of documents, Home Office fee etc.
     

Please complete the Form below to get a quick appointment for face to face consultation / detailed consultation over the phone.

Sunrise Solicitors Limited

228 Merton High Street
South Wimbledon
London SW19 1AU

Telephone: 020 8543 0999

Fax: 020 8543 0900

Email: enquiries@sunrisesolicitors.co.uk 

Sunrise Solicitors is the trading name of Sunrise Solicitors Ltd and is registered under company registration no. 6405492. The registered office is at 228 Merton High Street, South Wimbledon, London SW19 1AU. A list of Directors and other members of staff is available for inspection at the registered office. Sunrise Solicitors are registered with the Solicitors Regulation Authority under SRA Registration No. 490903 and are regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority. Sunrise Solicitors are also members of Immigration Law Practitioners' Association.