You can make an application for leave to remain as civil partner under the 10 years route if you do not meet all the requirements of the Immigration Rules for civil partner visa under the 5 years route. Generally, the applicants who cannot meet the immigration status requirement, English language requirement or financial requirement make application for civil partner visa under the 10 years route.

We can provide UKVCAS Super Priority Service for all in-country applications for civil partner visa under 10 years route including application for Switching Into civil partner Visa (10 Years Route), Renewal Of civil partner Visa (10 Years Route) and ILR civil partner Visa (10 Years Route).

Our Services For Civil Partner Visa Under 10 Years Route

The Immigration Solicitors at Sunrise Solicitors have vast knowledge and experience of dealing with civil partner visa applications under 10 years route. We can provide various services in relation to UK civil partner visa under 10 years route.

Civil Partner Visa Applications Under 10 Years Route

Following are the various applications for UK civil partner visa under 10 years route for which we can provide the required legal help and assistance as your legal represenatives:

Switching Into Civil Partner Visa (10 Years Route)
Extension/Renewal Of Civil Partner Visa (10 Years Route)
ILR As Civil Partner (10 Years Route)

Refused Civil Partner Visa Under 10 Years Route? We Can Help With Challenging Refusal Or Re-Applying

If your application for entry clearance, switching, renewal or ILR as civil partner under 10 years route has been refused by the Home Office, UKVI, our expert immigration solicitors can provide the required legal help and assistance in challenging the refusal of your application or alternatively help you with re-applying after the refusal. We can provide following services in order to challenge the refusal of your civil partner visa application under 10 years route:

Entry Clearance Appeal Against Refusal Of Civil Partner Visa
Appeal Against Refusal Of Leave To Remain As Civil Partner Of A British Citizen Or Settled Person
Pre-Action Protocol (PAP) For Judicial Review (JR) Against Decision Of The UKVI To Certify THe Human Rights Claim As Manifestly Unfounded
Judicial Review (JR) In The Upper Tribunal (UT) Againt Decision Of The UKVI To Certify The Human Rights Claim As Manifestly Unfounded

 

Enquiry Form

Sunrise Solicitors is the trading name of Sunrise Solicitors Ltd (company registration no. 6405492). Sunrise Solicitors Offices are regulated by SRA under SRA ID 490903 (London Office) and SRA ID 645256 (Manchester Office). Sunrise Solicitors are also members of Immigration Law Practitioners' Association (ILPA).

Copyright © 2019 Sunrise Solicitors, All rights reserved