To qualify for indefinite leave to remain as a Tier 2 (Intra-Company Transfer) Migrant, an applicant must meet the requirements listed below. If the applicant meets these requirements, indefinite leave to remain will be granted. if the applicant does not meet these requirements, the application will be refused.

Requirements:

(a) DELETED

(b) The applicant must not fall for refusal under the general grounds for refusal, and must not be an illegal entrant.

(c) The applicant must have spent a continuous period of 5 years lawfully in the UK, of which the most recent period must have been spent with leave as a Tier 2 (Intra-Company Transfer) Migrant, in any combination of the following categories:

(i) as a Tier 2 (Intra-Company Transfer) Migrant,

(ii) as a Qualifying Work Permit Holder, or

(iii) as a representative of an overseas Business.

(d) The continuous period of 5 years referred to in paragraph (c) must include a period of leave as:

(i) a Tier 2 (Intra-Company Transfer) Migrant granted under the Rules in place before 6 April 2010, or

(ii) a Qualifying Work Permit Holder, provided that the work permit was granted because the applicant was the subject of an Intra-Company Transfer.

(e) The sponsor that issued the Certificate of Sponsorship that led to the applicant's last grant of leave must certify in writing that:

(i) he still requires the applicant for the employment in question, and

(ii) he is paid at or above the appropriate rate for the job as stated in the Codes of Practice in Appendix J.

(f) The applicant provides the specified documents in paragraph 245GF-SD to evidence the sponsor's certification in subsection (e) (ii) and to evidence the reason for the absences set out in paragraph 245AAA.

(g) The applicant must have sufficient knowledge of the English language and sufficient knowledge about life in the United Kingdom, in accordance with paragraph 33BA of these Rules, unless the applicant is under the age of 18 or aged 65 or over at the date the application is made.

(h) The applicant must not be in the UK in breach of immigration laws except that any period of overstaying for a period of 28 days or less will be disregarded.

Super Priority Service For ILR Tier 2 ICT

As the expert immigration solicitors based in London & Manchester, we are registered with the Home Office, UK Visas & Immigration (UKVI) and its commercial partners UKVCAS Sopra Steria to provide Super Priority Service (SPS) for your application whereby decision on your application will be made by the Home Office UKVI within 24 hours of the submission of the application at a designated service centre.

Our immigration solicitors can prepare and submit your application to the Home Office, UKVI through Super Priority Service (SPS) and get decision on your immigration application within 24 hours. You will be accompanied to one of the application centres in London or Manchester by our legal representative who will assist you with the enrolment of your biometrics and submission of your application to get decision on your application in within 24 hours. This way, you will not have to wait for the decision on your application for months (sometimes years).

Why Sunrise Solicitors For Tier 2 ICT ILR Application?

The immigration solicitors at Sunrise Solicitors are experts in dealing with application for ILR as a Tier 2 ICT: Long Term Staff. The quality of our service is self-evident from the reviews of our clients about the service provided by our immigration lawyers. You can Contact Us if you are seeking legal help from immigration lawyers in London in relation to your Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) as a Tier 2 ICT Migrant and our immigration solicitors will provide you fast, friendly, reliable, honest and professional immigration service.

If instructed to represent you regarding your ILR Tier 2 ICT application, we will do the following for you:

  • Our immigration solicitors will take Detailed Instructions from you and advise you about the relevant immigration law and procedures to be adopted by the Immigration Authorities in your ILR Tier 2 ICT application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will discuss your immigration case in detail with you and advise you about the weaknesses and strengths of your ILR Tier 2 ICT application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will advise you about the documentary evidence to be submitted in support of your ILR Tier 2 ICT application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will consider contents of the documentary evidence to be submitted in support of the ILR Tier 2 ICT application and discuss the same with you;
  • Our immigration solicitors will complete the application form for ILR Tier 2 ICT application and discuss the same with you;
  • Our immigration solicitors will prepare a covering letter to introduce and support the ILR Tier  2 ICT application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will submit your ILR Tier 2 ICT application to the Home Office, UKBA through our Same Day Visa Service to get a decision on the application within 24 hours unless application is retained for further enquiries;
  • Our immigration solicitors will liaise with the Immigration Officer for expeditious decision on the ILR Tier 2 ICT application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will protect your interests while your ILR Tier 2 ICT application is pending with the Home Office, UKBA and keep you informed of the progress on your ILR Tier 2 ICT application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will do all the follow up work including responding to any queries raised by the Home Office, UKBA until decision is reached on your ILR Tier 2 ICT application;
  • Our immigration solicitors will advise you about the implications of the Home Office decision on your ILR Tier 2 ICT application.

Our Fees For ILR Tier 2 ICT Application

  • We will charge you a fee from £700.00 + VAT for our professional immigration services in relation to your Tier 2 ICT ILR Application through our Same Day Visa Service. The agreed fee will depend on the complexity of the matter and the casework involved in the ILR application.
  • If you cannot afford to pay our fee in full at the time of instructing us in relation to your ILR application, you can pay half of the fee at the time of instructing us and the balance can be paid within a month from the date of initial instructions.
  • The agreed fee will cover all our work until decision by the Home Office , UKBA on the application. However, it is pertinent to note that the agreed fee will not cover any disbursements to be incurred by  us on your behalf e.g. translation of documents, Home Office fee etc.

Sunrise Solicitors is the trading name of Sunrise Solicitors Ltd (company registration no. 6405492). Sunrise Solicitors Offices are regulated by SRA under SRA ID 490903 (London Office) and SRA ID 645256 (Manchester Office). Sunrise Solicitors are also members of Immigration Law Practitioners' Association (ILPA).

Copyright © 2019 Sunrise Solicitors, All rights reserved